Estimated Value: $206,828 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Colonial Trace Dr Unit 6A, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $217,957, approximately $135 per square foot. 489 Colonial Trace Dr Unit 6A is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
North Pointe Land Co Inc
Bought by
Price Michael J and Price Winifred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Michael J | $128,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $472 | $14,460 | $0 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $472 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2021 | $407 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $337 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $337 | $14,070 | $0 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $288 | $12,390 | $0 | $12,390 |