Estimated Value: $594,000 - $717,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 E 900 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $668,667, approximately $395 per square foot. 489 E 900 N is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $748,550 | $200,000 | $548,550 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $730,000 | $200,000 | $530,000 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $665,000 | $148,000 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $660,000 | $100,000 | $560,000 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $455,000 | $100,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $352,000 | $51,106 | $300,894 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $306,500 | $40,989 | $265,511 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $227,000 | $35,941 | $191,059 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $181,633 | $35,801 | $145,832 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $87,422 | $16,500 | $70,922 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $87,422 | $16,500 | $70,922 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $102,112 | $17,600 | $84,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map