489 Hackett Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $158,044 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Hackett Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $200,511, approximately $83 per square foot. 489 Hackett Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Appleman Elementary School and Benton Area Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Angeli Eric John and Angeli Emi Jean
Bought by
Angeli John and Angeli Caitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,674
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Mclucas David A and Mclucas Cheryl M
Bought by
Angeli Eric John and Angeli Emi Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Bought by
Mclucas David A and Mclucas Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeli John | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Angeli Eric John | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclucas David A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angeli John | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,965 | $30,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,731 | $30,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,062 | $6,445 | $23,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map