489 Joachim Ave Herculaneum, MO 63048
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Joachim Ave, Herculaneum, MO 63048 and is currently estimated at $258,486, approximately $152 per square foot. 489 Joachim Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Riverside West Investments Llc
Bought by
Maupin Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maupin Irma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $30,700 | $1,100 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $28,500 | $1,100 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $28,500 | $1,100 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $28,500 | $1,100 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $28,500 | $1,100 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $25,800 | $900 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $25,800 | $900 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $25,800 | $900 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $25,600 | $700 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $21,700 | $300 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $21,700 | $300 | $21,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,700 | $300 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map