NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $100,399 - $116,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,054 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2021

Last sale price $77,500 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $946 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Clean, well maintained 2br, one and a half baths, with walk-in closet on second floor. This unit comes completely furnished. Hot water heater with alarm replaced in 2020. New air conditioning replaced in 2019. Carpets are in excellent condition and need no repairs or replacing. Excellent location for full time or part time living. Live Oak is a very quiet, well maintained community. Parking areas are well lit. Buildings are pressure washed on a regular basis and roads and parking are also well maintained. Condo membership includes membership in Silver Springs Community Center which includes swimming pools, card rooms, billiards, small library, hall rental, big screen tv area, and more. Amenities include trash, exterior and common grounds maintenance, exterior pest control, and basic cable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wineriter

HOMERUN REALTY License #3265850 Listed on: 08/07/2021

HOMERUN REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

David Wineriter

HOMERUN REALTY License #3265850 Listed on: 08/07/2021

HOMERUN REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $226 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, pool maintenance, sewer, trash
  • Linda Mcginnis Association, Phone Number (352) 671-8203
  • Live Oak Village Condominium Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • Rental Restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 15 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,184

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$226 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1054
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Building Area Total: 1192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 527
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM625155?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/OM625155?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97484
  • Price per Sq Ft: 73.53
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97484
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 65.02
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 4

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0735D

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK, Sidewalk
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Linda McGinnis
  • Phone: 352-671-8203
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 226
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Email: lindamcginnis@bosshardtcam.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 226
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2712
  • Total Monthly Fees: 226

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Parcel Number: 90493-13-204
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: A
  • Flood Zone Date: 2008-08-28

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 15
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: apply through Bosshardt Mgmt.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with condo association for most recent leasing restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1184
  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Book Number: J-342,SILVER
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2021
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$108,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Batten Douglas and Batten Diana
Bought by
Xing Wenjun and Li Zhenqin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beck Victoria $77,500 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Xing Wenjun $22,500 Ocala Land Title Insurance A
Batten Douglas $35,000 Ocala Land Title Insurance A
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Sold $77,500 -2.5% $74 / Sq Ft
09/05/2021 09/05/21 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2021 08/07/21 For Sale $79,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,674 $103,976 $40,000 $63,976
2024 $1,510 $105,324 $40,000 $65,324
2023 $1,880 $77,406 $0 $0
2022 $1,646 $70,369 $30,000 $40,369
2021 $1,334 $61,339 $25,000 $36,339
2020 $1,184 $46,506 $15,000 $31,506
2019 $1,096 $39,846 $2,374 $37,472
2018 $992 $35,492 $2,374 $33,118
2017 $970 $34,215 $2,386 $31,829
2016 $930 $32,859 $0 $0
2015 $898 $29,873 $0 $0
2014 $797 $27,157 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM625155

Stellar MLS

APN: 90493-13-204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.