Seller's Agent in 2013
Lindsey DeFilipi
Ayre Real Estate Co, Inc.
(413) 478-3432
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $508,381
Tucked away in a wonderfully private setting on over 5+ acres is this spacious 4 bedroom gambrel roof home. Featuring a center fireplace in the living room. Lots of wide pine plank flooring,oak hardwood flooring & built-ins throughout. Apple trees, blueberry & raspberry bushes and Norway spruce complement this picturesque acreage.Make your appointment today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
5.34 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Anthony C | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $355,000 | $146,100 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $338,800 | $146,100 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $313,700 | $146,100 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $284,000 | $134,400 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $252,900 | $113,100 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $252,400 | $113,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $252,400 | $113,100 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $252,400 | $113,100 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $252,400 | $113,100 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $251,700 | $107,700 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $246,800 | $105,600 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $260,800 | $105,600 | $155,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lindsey DeFilipi
Ayre Real Estate Co, Inc.
(413) 478-3432
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kelley And Katzer Team
Kelley & Katzer Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8828
245 in this area
743 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71450051
APN: WSPR-000378-025950-M000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.