489 Pendleton Hill North Stonington, CT 06359
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Pendleton Hill, North Stonington, CT 06359 and is currently estimated at $541,430, approximately $240 per square foot. 489 Pendleton Hill is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including North Stonington Elementary School, Wheeler High School, and North Stonington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Lussier Paul D and Lussier Donna L
Bought by
Laster Erik S and Laster Kara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster Erik S | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laster Erik S | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Laster Erik S | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Laster Erik S | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laster Erik S | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $207,480 | $48,720 | $158,760 |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $207,480 | $48,720 | $158,760 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $207,480 | $48,720 | $158,760 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $207,480 | $48,720 | $158,760 |
| 2021 | $5,934 | $207,480 | $48,720 | $158,760 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $181,580 | $49,560 | $132,020 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $181,580 | $49,560 | $132,020 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $181,580 | $49,560 | $132,020 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $181,580 | $49,560 | $132,020 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $181,580 | $49,560 | $132,020 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $201,040 | $52,570 | $148,470 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $201,040 | $52,570 | $148,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map