489 S Sequoyah Cir NE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $284,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 S Sequoyah Cir NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $269,315, approximately $178 per square foot. 489 S Sequoyah Cir NE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Cox Geraldine M Estate
Bought by
Rosas Roberto and Rosas Citlali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Bought by
Rosas Roberto
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Roberto | $7,500 | -- | |
| Rosas Roberto | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $99,000 | $27,600 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $86,400 | $27,600 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $82,600 | $27,600 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $59,636 | $19,320 | $40,316 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $59,280 | $19,320 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $62,440 | $16,800 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $59,884 | $16,800 | $43,084 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $57,644 | $16,800 | $40,844 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $52,644 | $16,800 | $35,844 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $52,004 | $16,800 | $35,204 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $51,323 | $16,800 | $34,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map