489 Stackpole Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Stackpole Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $434,674, approximately $323 per square foot. 489 Stackpole Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Crouse Heidi J
Bought by
Beauleiu Rebecca and Rose Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,551
Outstanding Balance
$136,391
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Mcnamara Debra L and Mcnamara Dennis W
Bought by
Crouse Heidi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,285
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauleiu Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Crouse Heidi J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauleiu Rebecca | $177,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouse Heidi J | $156,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $2,281 | $152,600 | $62,100 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map