489 Stratford Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,053 - $2,219,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,164
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Stratford Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,771,763, approximately $818 per square foot. 489 Stratford Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,984 | $117,960 | $27,060 | $90,900 |
| 2025 | $8,476 | $92,460 | $27,060 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $8,476 | $108,780 | $27,060 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $108,240 | $27,060 | $81,180 |
| 2022 | $7,908 | $104,340 | $27,060 | $77,280 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $101,700 | $27,060 | $74,640 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $119,100 | $27,060 | $92,040 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $34,989 | $9,460 | $25,529 |
| 2017 | $6,729 | $33,009 | $14,084 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $32,926 | $14,265 | $18,661 |
| 2015 | $3,756 | $31,063 | $20,185 | $10,878 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $29,306 | $17,711 | $11,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map