489 Vaughn St Aurora, CO 80011
Lyn Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Vaughn St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $456,829, approximately $205 per square foot. 489 Vaughn St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Aurora Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Joslin Devin C and Joslin Tana M
Bought by
Stephens Connor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$388,584
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Vaughn 1 Llc
Bought by
Joslin Devin C and Joslin Tana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Ut Llc
Bought by
Vaugh 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Boyd Galen W and Boyd Trista A
Bought by
Ut Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Howard Edward N and Howard Maribell D
Bought by
Boyd Galen W and Boyd Trista A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,316
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property