4891 S 1025 E Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $563,023
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4891 S 1025 E, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $520,506, approximately $167 per square foot. 4891 S 1025 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Truyen Nguyen and Nguyen Anh H
Bought by
Nguyen Truyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Truyen and Nguyen Anh H
Bought by
Nguyen Truyen and Nguyen Anh H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Truyen and Nguyen Anh
Bought by
Nguyen Truyen and Nguyen Anh H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Truyen
Bought by
Nguyen Truyen and Nguyen Anh H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Russo John C and Russo Jacqueline A
Bought by
Davis Toby A and Davis Kristi D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Truyen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Truyen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Truyen | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Nguyen Truyen | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Davis Toby A | -- | Transunion Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Truyen | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Toby A | $44,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Toby A | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $527,075 | $169,996 | $357,079 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $283,249 | $93,497 | $189,752 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $281,050 | $87,864 | $193,186 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $306,350 | $85,253 | $221,097 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $424,000 | $84,997 | $339,003 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $362,000 | $69,975 | $292,025 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $330,000 | $64,975 | $265,025 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $294,000 | $60,032 | $233,968 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $265,000 | $60,032 | $204,968 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $136,013 | $31,976 | $104,037 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $125,772 | $31,976 | $93,796 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $110,660 | $27,938 | $82,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map