4892 Sugar Maple Ln Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $383,437 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4892 Sugar Maple Ln, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $409,359, approximately $365 per square foot. 4892 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Brian Daitch
Bought by
Daitch Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Fernandes Dayna C and Fernandes Ian L
Bought by
Daitch Brian and Daitch Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Gadow Nicholas J
Bought by
Fernandes Ian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Gadow Nicholas J
Bought by
Davis James Ben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daitch Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daitch Brian | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fernandes Ian L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Davis James Ben | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Ian L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis James Ben | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $351,900 | $148,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $329,500 | $138,600 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $324,800 | $135,900 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $302,200 | $125,800 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $264,200 | $109,400 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $238,000 | $98,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $226,300 | $93,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $217,600 | $89,400 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $212,300 | $86,800 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $217,800 | $88,500 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $212,500 | $86,000 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $179,300 | $72,200 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map