4893 Dixie Garden Loop Shreveport, LA 71105
East Shreveport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,602 - $183,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4893 Dixie Garden Loop, Shreveport, LA 71105 and is currently estimated at $158,901, approximately $122 per square foot. 4893 Dixie Garden Loop is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Judson Fundamental Elementary School, and Eden Gardens Fundamental Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle John Randall | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mcginness Holly Yvonne | $130,000 | First Commerce Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcginness Holly Yvonne | $127,645 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $6,668 | $387 | $6,281 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $6,668 | $387 | $6,281 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $6,022 | $368 | $5,654 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $6,022 | $368 | $5,654 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $6,022 | $368 | $5,654 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $6,022 | $368 | $5,654 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $5,911 | $368 | $5,543 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $5,911 | $368 | $5,543 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $5,911 | $368 | $5,543 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $6,230 | $370 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $6,230 | $370 | $5,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,230 | $370 | $5,860 |
Map
- 2043 Shadywood Ln
- 5108 Dixie Garden Dr
- 2018 Shadywood Ln
- 522 Levin Ln
- 2045 Horton Ave
- 2026 Bermuda St
- 501 Levin Ln
- 341 Oriole Ln
- 309 E Southfield Rd
- 333 Levin Ln
- 6109 Lovers Ln
- 5706 River Rd
- 305 Oriole Ln
- 6134 Lovers Ln
- 1751 Bayou Dr
- 2013 E Kings Hwy
- 1905 E Kings Hwy
- 110 Kings Crossing
- 5746 Anniston Ave
- 1029 S Crescent Cove
- 4809 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4889 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4887 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4897 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4897 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4897 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4894 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4996 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4863 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4866 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4975 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4955 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4864 Dixie Garden Loop
- 4925 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4999 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4885 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4995 Dixie Garden Dr
- 4862 Dixie Garden Loop
- 5007 Dixie Garden Dr
- 5001 Dixie Garden Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.