4893 John Green Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4893 John Green Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $369,065, approximately $248 per square foot. 4893 John Green Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Scenic Valley Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Martin Lucinda W and Martin Arlene W
Bought by
Martin Lucinda W and Martin Arlene W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Martin Ada
Bought by
Martin Lucinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lucinda W | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Lucinda | -- | Peter H Baker |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $178,700 | $35,200 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $178,700 | $35,200 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $27 | $140,000 | $34,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $140,000 | $34,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $140,000 | $34,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $125,000 | $37,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $125,000 | $37,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $110,000 | $24,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $98,500 | $23,900 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,500 | $23,900 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map