4893 S 1000 E Laotto, IN 46763
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4893 S 1000 E, Laotto, IN 46763 and is currently estimated at $426,088, approximately $205 per square foot. 4893 S 1000 E is a home with nearby schools including Avilla Elementary School, East Noble Middle School, and East Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $375,500 | $50,100 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $326,500 | $50,100 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $315,700 | $47,200 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $307,400 | $44,600 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $277,000 | $44,600 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $244,700 | $39,300 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $233,800 | $33,700 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $230,200 | $32,800 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $224,100 | $31,800 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $212,100 | $31,800 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $198,900 | $30,800 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map