48939 River Park Rd Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated payment $4,481/month
12
Beds
6
Baths
5,670
Sq Ft
$129
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
6 units total, 4 two-bedroom one bath in good condition, and 2 two-bedroom 1-1/2 bath units. Two of the rentals are below market. One of the uniits is vacant while the sell remodels the kitchen.The property has a laundry room to generate additional income
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Interior Spaces
- 5,670 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 12 Bedrooms
- 6 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 18,692 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- 6 Units
- Gross Income $106,620
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $541,968 | $82,021 | $459,947 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $520,056 | $78,837 | $441,219 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $506,007 | $77,292 | $428,715 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $499,516 | $75,777 | $423,739 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $315,550 | $78,030 | $237,520 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $309,430 | $76,500 | $232,930 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $291,218 | $40,642 | $250,576 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $285,802 | $39,846 | $245,956 |
| 2016 | $4,463 | $280,266 | $39,065 | $241,201 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $276,419 | $38,479 | $237,940 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $272,479 | $37,726 | $234,753 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $729,000 | +48.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $491,000 | -1.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648681