4894 1st St Vesper, WI 54489
Estimated Value: $154,244 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4894 1st St, Vesper, WI 54489 and is currently estimated at $204,311. 4894 1st St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vesper Community Academy, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Huser Craig J
Bought by
Huser Craig J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Goldberg Kevin J and Goldberg Lana M
Bought by
Huser Craig J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huser Craig J | $82,300 | -- | |
| Huser Craig J | $76,900 | Gowey Abstract & Title Co | |
| Huser Cra G J | $76,900 | Davina Hahn Badger Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huser Craig J | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $89,700 | $4,500 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $77,200 | $4,500 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map