NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4895 Estes St Arvada, CO 80002

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $482,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
858 Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4895 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $445,207, approximately $518 per square foot. 4895 Estes St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Butcher Andrew R
Bought by
Pennell Raymond J and Montoya Albina J
Current Estimated Value
$445,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,649
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Butcher Fred R
Bought by
Butcher Andrew R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Butcher Fred R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Stover Carol L and Stover Martin A
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Reigan Carol L
Bought by
Stover Carol L and Stover Martin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,250
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pennell Raymond J $423,925 Fitco
Butcher Andrew R -- None Available
Butcher Andrew R -- --
Butcher Fred R $148,500 Guardian Title
Ameriquest Mortgage Co -- --
Stover Carol L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Pennell Raymond J $16,649
Open Pennell Raymond J $416,246
Previous Owner Butcher Fred R $148,500
Previous Owner Stover Carol L $60,250
Closed Butcher Andrew R $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,967 $28,517 $12,379 $16,138
2024 $2,476 $25,301 $11,903 $13,398
2023 $2,476 $25,301 $11,903 $13,398
2022 $2,130 $21,589 $9,082 $12,507
2021 $2,156 $22,210 $9,343 $12,867
2020 $1,884 $19,393 $7,788 $11,605
2019 $1,856 $19,393 $7,788 $11,605
2018 $1,619 $16,387 $5,900 $10,487
2017 $1,480 $16,387 $5,900 $10,487
2016 $1,298 $13,466 $4,861 $8,605
2015 $1,087 $13,466 $4,861 $8,605
2014 $1,087 $10,557 $4,165 $6,392
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.