4896 Applecross Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $584,058 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4896 Applecross Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $603,765, approximately $234 per square foot. 4896 Applecross Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Lora William B and Lora Jill M
Bought by
Lebay Brandon Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,294
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Hile Rickey A
Bought by
Lora William B and Lora Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebay Brandon Gilbert | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Lora William B | $192,500 | -- | |
| -- | $176,400 | -- | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebay Brandon Gilbert | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lora William B | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,220 | $157,300 | $47,500 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $10,220 | $157,300 | $47,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $10,078 | $157,290 | $47,495 | $109,795 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $121,070 | $30,210 | $90,860 |
| 2021 | $8,507 | $121,070 | $30,210 | $90,860 |
| 2020 | $8,577 | $121,070 | $30,210 | $90,860 |
| 2019 | $8,498 | $106,090 | $26,250 | $79,840 |
| 2018 | $8,133 | $106,090 | $26,250 | $79,840 |
| 2017 | $7,795 | $106,090 | $26,250 | $79,840 |
| 2016 | $7,681 | $96,750 | $21,110 | $75,640 |
| 2015 | $7,731 | $96,750 | $21,110 | $75,640 |
| 2014 | $7,740 | $96,750 | $21,110 | $75,640 |
| 2013 | $3,750 | $92,120 | $20,090 | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map