Seller's Agent in 2012
Renee Butler
BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
(863) 412-1070
25 in this area
408 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,061 - $413,000
The owners of this spectacular "one owner home" invested over $22,000 in upgrades and options including double pane windows, extreme insulation, well for irrigation, insulated garage door plus many interior upgrades that you will truly appreciate. The interior features a nice open design with high ceilings, a nice warm neutral palette, spacious rooms, beautiful tile work in both baths, upgraded plumbing and light fixtures and so much more! You must see this home to appreciate all that it has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR License #316015 Listed on: 10/01/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Jo Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stogsdill James E | -- | Attorney | |
| Stogsdill James E | $164,000 | Executive Title Ctrl Fl Inc | |
| Mccall Robert W | $197,000 | Attorney | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $50,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stogsdill James E | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccall Robert W | $201,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Off Market | $164,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $164,000 | -3.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,211 | $275,460 | $44,000 | $231,460 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $273,376 | $44,000 | $229,376 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $277,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $252,074 | $35,000 | $217,074 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $157,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $155,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $149,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $146,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $143,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $145,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $148,119 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Renee Butler
BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
(863) 412-1070
25 in this area
408 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Karel Cain
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(863) 287-0196
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Krigelski
A+ REALTY LLC
(863) 651-7272
65 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: P4622565
APN: 26-29-13-687555-000270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.