4897 Old Upton Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4897 Old Upton Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $393,115, approximately $341 per square foot. 4897 Old Upton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Doss Family Trust and Doss Kenneth
Bought by
Sporer Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Doss Claris E and Doss Georgia M
Bought by
Doss Claris E and Doss Georgia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporer Eric | $300,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Doss Claris E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,540 | $274,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,709 | $189,260 | $96,090 | $93,170 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $183,750 | $93,290 | $90,460 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $178,400 | $90,570 | $87,830 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $178,400 | $90,570 | $87,830 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $173,210 | $87,940 | $85,270 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $168,170 | $85,370 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $158,530 | $80,470 | $78,060 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $153,920 | $78,130 | $75,790 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $153,920 | $78,130 | $75,790 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $145,090 | $73,660 | $71,430 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $145,090 | $73,660 | $71,430 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $136,770 | $69,430 | $67,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map