D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deborah Murtagh
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
Location Location ! This one family house boast three bedrooms, and additional rooms that can be used as a fourth bedroom or office. Hardwood floors throughout, open layout concept. Kitchen has easy access to lovely backyard with patio pavers . This house has plenty of natural light. Private attached garage with curb parking for second car.
In close proximity to shops, transportation, and all major highways. One block distance to hospital, police station, post office, restaurant's, banks and light rail
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Murtagh
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt Listed on: 08/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abadeer Mariana | $341,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tirmizi Sayyid A | $270,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Sippaseuth Yan | $162,000 | Ctl Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Mclaughlin Geroge | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abadeer Mariana | $289,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | $341,000 | -2.3% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -3.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Sale | $370,000 | +37.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2019 01/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,078 | $288,900 | $159,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $7,751 | $288,900 | $159,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $7,751 | $288,900 | $159,000 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $267,800 | $159,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $267,800 | $159,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $267,800 | $159,000 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $77,900 | $40,000 | $37,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Deborah Murtagh
Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
BRADLEY ROBINSON JR
LIBERTY REALTY LLC
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22127902
APN: 01-00172-0000-00031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.