49 Amber Cir Decatur, AL 35603
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Amber Cir, Decatur, AL 35603 and is currently estimated at $356,301, approximately $184 per square foot. 49 Amber Cir is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Priceville Elementary School, Priceville Junior High School, and Priceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Kirby Kenneth Tyler and Kirby Jacqueline Nicole
Bought by
Irvine Carol Anne and Irvine Stephen Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$148,571
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Melvin Chad and Melvin Tracy
Bought by
Kirby Kenneth Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Melvin Tracy and Melvin Chad
Bought by
Melvin Tracy and Melvin Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Chambers Tracy R and Morse Tracy R
Bought by
Morse Tracy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvine Carol Anne | $204,900 | None Available | |
| Kirby Kenneth Tyler | $163,900 | None Available | |
| Melvin Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Morse Tracy R | -- | Eastern Atlantic Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irvine Carol Anne | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Kenneth Tyler | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Melvin Tracy | $144,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Tracy R | $147,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $897 | $25,670 | $4,030 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $907 | $25,940 | $4,030 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $849 | $24,130 | $3,500 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $682 | $21,140 | $3,500 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $682 | $37,180 | $3,500 | $33,680 |
| 2019 | $682 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map