49 Anchor Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $678,521
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Anchor Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $677,261, approximately $449 per square foot. 49 Anchor Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Timothy and Pricci Angela
Bought by
Hanratty Quinn and Hanratty Akiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,455
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$506,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Soper Elizabeth
Bought by
Ryan Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanratty Quinn | $325,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Timothy | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |