49 Arrowhead Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Arrowhead Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $728,096, approximately $356 per square foot. 49 Arrowhead Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Johnson Russell and Johnson Jane
Bought by
Tobin William and Tobin Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin William | $55,200 | -- | |
| Tobin William | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobin William | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Tobin William | $168,500 | |
| Closed | Tobin William | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Tobin William | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,870 | $341,170 | $160,880 | $180,290 |
| 2024 | $9,519 | $341,170 | $160,880 | $180,290 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $341,170 | $160,880 | $180,290 |
| 2022 | $8,829 | $341,170 | $160,880 | $180,290 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $240,430 | $127,690 | $112,740 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $240,410 | $127,690 | $112,720 |
| 2019 | $7,006 | $240,410 | $127,690 | $112,720 |
| 2018 | $6,813 | $240,410 | $127,690 | $112,720 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $240,410 | $127,690 | $112,720 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $252,910 | $137,440 | $115,470 |
| 2015 | $6,500 | $252,910 | $137,440 | $115,470 |
| 2014 | $6,500 | $252,910 | $137,440 | $115,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map