49 Austin Dr Waverly, NY 14892
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $323,744
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Austin Dr, Waverly, NY 14892 and is currently estimated at $287,436, approximately $166 per square foot. 49 Austin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Street Elementary School, Elm Street Elementary School, and Waverly Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $162,399 | $20,000 | $142,399 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $162,399 | $20,000 | $142,399 |
| 2023 | $53 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $160,400 | $20,000 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map