49 Bennett St Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,098 - $469,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Bennett St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $419,775, approximately $514 per square foot. 49 Bennett St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Wong Norma J and Anthony Norma J
Bought by
Arbour Julien G and Arbour Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,755
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbour Julien G | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbour Julien G | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $325,900 | $112,600 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $289,300 | $112,600 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $266,500 | $112,600 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $231,400 | $93,800 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $206,600 | $85,300 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $191,400 | $85,300 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $175,100 | $85,300 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $170,700 | $86,200 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $154,700 | $81,700 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $150,200 | $79,300 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $152,900 | $77,600 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $152,300 | $77,600 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map