49 Bog View Dr Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $924,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Bog View Dr, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $987,134, approximately $457 per square foot. 49 Bog View Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Champion Builders Inc
Bought by
Reilly Scott and Reilly Katharine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,500
Outstanding Balance
$377,403
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Scott | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Scott | $499,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $833,900 | $227,100 | $606,800 |
| 2024 | $10,270 | $808,000 | $227,100 | $580,900 |
| 2023 | $9,778 | $731,900 | $227,100 | $504,800 |
| 2022 | $9,384 | $643,600 | $201,400 | $442,200 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $587,200 | $201,400 | $385,800 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $573,200 | $201,400 | $371,800 |
| 2019 | $9,130 | $554,700 | $201,400 | $353,300 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $513,100 | $201,400 | $311,700 |
| 2017 | $8,224 | $498,400 | $192,500 | $305,900 |
| 2016 | $803 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $772 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map