49 Braemar Cir Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $462,086 - $526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Braemar Cir, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $500,522, approximately $182 per square foot. 49 Braemar Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Ginn Rosemary A
Bought by
Broadmoor Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Broadmoor Associates Llc
Bought by
Eastpointe Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadmoor Associates Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Eastpointe Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $450,010 | $80,000 | $370,010 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $291,800 | $60,000 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $259,990 | $45,000 | $214,990 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $259,990 | $45,000 | $214,990 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $259,990 | $45,000 | $214,990 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $259,990 | $45,000 | $214,990 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $259,990 | $45,000 | $214,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map