49 Brendan Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $433,387 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Brendan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $475,597, approximately $257 per square foot. 49 Brendan Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Haydar Simon N
Bought by
Teta David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Traditional Builders Ltd
Bought by
Haydar Simon N and Haydar Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teta David | $184,000 | Paul Sherman | |
| Haydar Simon N | $155,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,837 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $8,837 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $90 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $6,651 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $6,848 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $42,800 | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map