49 Buffington Rd Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $370,906
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Buffington Rd, Upper Chichester, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $358,227, approximately $238 per square foot. 49 Buffington Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Short Alberta F
Bought by
Short Alberta F and The Alberta F Short Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Alberta F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587 | $198,250 | $73,890 | $124,360 |
| 2024 | $6,587 | $198,250 | $73,890 | $124,360 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $198,250 | $73,890 | $124,360 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $198,250 | $73,890 | $124,360 |
| 2021 | $9,276 | $198,250 | $73,890 | $124,360 |
| 2020 | $5,445 | $108,000 | $40,170 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $108,000 | $40,170 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map