49 Burley St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Burley St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $676,166, approximately $433 per square foot. 49 Burley St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, North Shore Christian School, and St. Mary of the Annunciation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Campbell Diana B
Bought by
Bellante Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1984
Bought by
Devlin Francis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellante Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Devlin Francis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devlin Francis P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,347 | $577,500 | $376,800 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $575,100 | $376,800 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $530,100 | $342,500 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $481,200 | $310,700 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $437,900 | $294,300 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $440,900 | $290,900 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $414,500 | $264,500 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $394,600 | $261,800 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $5,103 | $359,600 | $228,800 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $342,700 | $218,200 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $310,200 | $198,300 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map