Seller's Agent in 2024
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $459,224
**OFFER DEADLINE: OCTOBER 7th at 2 pm** Welcome to 49 Candice St! This charming Cape-style home is ready for its new owner. The spacious eat-in kitchen, fully equipped with appliances, opens up to a cozy living room, offering a great space for gathering. There's also an office or den on the main floor, along with a bedroom and laundry for convenient, single-level living. Each level features a full bathroom. Every closet is thoughtfully designed for maximum storage, and the two large upstairs bedrooms boast extra-deep, double-door closets. Stay cool in the summer with built-in A/Cs. Nestled in a desirable, established neighborhood at the end of a dead-end street, this home offers privacy and peace. Impeccably maintained and pride of ownership throughout, all at an unbeatable price point!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Alexis | -- | -- | |
| Gagne Alexis L | -- | -- | |
| Gagne Alexis L | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Gagne Alexis | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Gagne Alexis L | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Cellucci Peter | $130,000 | -- | |
| Tomolo James | $35,000 | -- | |
| Tomolo James A | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagne Alexis L | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Gagne Alexis L | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagne Alexis L | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomolo James A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomolo James A | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Sold | $450,000 | +5.9% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,045 | $379,300 | $100,300 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $4,585 | $348,900 | $100,300 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $320,000 | $91,200 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $285,600 | $82,900 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $257,000 | $79,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $249,300 | $79,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $246,900 | $76,600 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $229,100 | $76,600 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $227,300 | $76,600 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $218,100 | $76,600 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $212,800 | $74,400 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $212,800 | $74,400 | $138,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kali Delorey
RE/MAX
(978) 807-7784
108 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Chaves
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 833-1112
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73295812
APN: CLIN-000121-003316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.