49 Captain Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Captain Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $594,830, approximately $304 per square foot. 49 Captain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Katz Matthew and Fitzgerald Barbara E
Bought by
Sorkin Masha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,282
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,548
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorkin Masha M | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorkin Masha M | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,762 | $556,900 | $173,300 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $11,517 | $556,900 | $173,300 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $10,284 | $448,700 | $158,300 | $290,400 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $400,400 | $158,300 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $9,614 | $388,600 | $150,800 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $9,408 | $388,600 | $150,800 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $370,400 | $150,800 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $331,700 | $177,500 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $7,876 | $334,000 | $177,500 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $316,000 | $166,100 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $7,421 | $314,200 | $164,300 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map