49 Carlisle St Springfield, MA 01109
Upper Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,529 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Carlisle St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $254,632, approximately $202 per square foot. 49 Carlisle St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1970
Bought by
Dewberry John G and Dewberry Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewberry John G | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewberry John G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $169,600 | $30,000 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $129,600 | $30,000 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $121,600 | $27,300 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $116,700 | $25,500 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $103,200 | $18,100 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $92,000 | $18,100 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $81,200 | $15,400 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $77,000 | $15,400 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $68,100 | $14,500 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $60,900 | $14,500 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $64,000 | $14,500 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map