49 Cavan Cove Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cavan Cove, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $252,611, approximately $150 per square foot. 49 Cavan Cove is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Kingsford Park Elementary School, Oswego Middle School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Pritchard Donald G and Pritchard Patricia
Bought by
Gorton Patrick M and Gorton Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorton Patrick M | $17,500 | -- | |
| Gorton Patrick M | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,800 | $23,100 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map