49 Chenango Ave Sherburne, NY 13460
Estimated Value: $192,408 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Chenango Ave, Sherburne, NY 13460 and is currently estimated at $222,352, approximately $95 per square foot. 49 Chenango Ave is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Sherburne-Earlville Elementary School, Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, and Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Turner David
Bought by
Huggins Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Roger | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huggins Roger | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $7,900 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map