49 Clark Ct Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Clark Ct, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $285,147, approximately $438 per square foot. 49 Clark Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Marshall James and Mazzo Christopher
Bought by
Tiedmann Amanda E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Sibani Jeryes
Bought by
Marshall James and Mazzo Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Fahey Alec and Fahey Fern
Bought by
Byrnes Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiedmann Amanda E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Marshall James | $210,000 | -- | |
| Byrnes Kevin | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall James | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrnes Kevin | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $151,100 | $110,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $190,400 | $110,000 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map