49 Claymont Ct Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $246,288
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Claymont Ct, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $229,822, approximately $82 per square foot. 49 Claymont Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Armour and Nikole
Bought by
Emery Christopher and Emery Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,689
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Christopher | $161,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emery Christopher | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,914 | $64,504 | $11,154 | $53,350 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $58,918 | $10,188 | $48,730 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $55,456 | $9,664 | $45,792 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $53,379 | $9,302 | $44,077 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $57,876 | $9,316 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $57,675 | $9,284 | $48,391 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $56,033 | $9,238 | $46,795 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $55,309 | $9,119 | $46,190 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $54,502 | $8,986 | $45,516 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $53,851 | $8,879 | $44,972 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $53,504 | $8,822 | $44,682 |
| 2013 | $3,786 | $52,724 | $8,823 | $43,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map