49 Cliff St Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $162,029 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,311
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cliff St, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $210,757, approximately $63 per square foot. 49 Cliff St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Dyer Jennilyn and Sprau Jennilyn
Bought by
Sr Cliff Llc and Lr Cliff Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr Cliff Llc | $260,000 | Wetzel Abstract | |
| Sr Cliff Llc | $260,000 | Wetzel Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,954 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2025 | $2,528 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $432 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $23,300 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,100 | $23,300 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map