49 Coburn Terrace Unit 4 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,129 - $400,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Coburn Terrace Unit 4, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $311,032, approximately $372 per square foot. 49 Coburn Terrace Unit 4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $133,900 | $0 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $122,700 | $0 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $117,800 | $0 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $113,000 | $0 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $108,100 | $0 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $108,100 | $0 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $96,000 | $0 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $80,100 | $0 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $73,600 | $0 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $74,300 | $0 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map