49 Cornell St Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $666,700 - $810,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cornell St, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $738,350, approximately $567 per square foot. 49 Cornell St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue School, Mineola Middle School, and Mineola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Tretter Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,488 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,749 | $565 | $281 | $284 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $565 | $281 | $284 |
Source: Public Records
Map