49 Crescent Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,274 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Crescent Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $330,319, approximately $267 per square foot. 49 Crescent Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Colie L
Bought by
Romero Carlos and Romero Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$102,957
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Carlos | $165,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Carlos | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $6,063 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $6,063 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $164,000 | $46,800 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $93,200 | $31,200 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map