NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Crescent Cir Holbrook, NY 11741

Estimated Value: $617,654 - $704,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2025

Last sale price $645,000

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,819 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Fabulous 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome in the sought after community of Autumn Ridge. This spacious unit has been beautifully updated throughout and boasts a custom Eat in Kitchen(2 Yrs) w/stainless steel appliances & Quartz counter tops, new flooring on both levels, recently updated baths & LED recessed lighting. The first floor highlights an open & flexible layout that offers great space to arrange to your personal needs & lifestyle. Sliding glass doors lead to the private & fenced rear yard area with maintenance free deck & and stone pavered patio area perfect for some outdoor relaxation or entertaining. The second level features a primary suite with walk in closet and spa like full bath, 2 additional bedrooms and bath complete this level. Additional features include new roof, siding & windows throughout (triple pane) all done within 2 years & CAC. Gas heat. Enjoy all that this community has to offer which includes Clubhouse, heated pool, tennis & pickle ball courts and playground. Conveniently located near parkways and shopping. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynda Olita

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 631-549-4400 License #30OL0419171 Listed on: 04/25/2025

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Miglino

Signature Premier Properties License #10401278111

Signature Premier Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $590 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 67 / 08
  • Assessor Parcel Number 472800414550 or 0500-196-00-08-00-067-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,232

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$590 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: 631-549-4400
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • CurrentPrice: 645000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 0.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee: 590
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle School: Seneca Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Parcel Number: 472800414550 or 0500-196-00-08-00-067-000
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9232.49
  • Tax Block: 08
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Year: 2025

Listed on
Apr 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
4.88%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$655,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,218
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,375
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2023
Closed on
May 10, 2023
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.38%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Evergreen Capital Llc
Bought by
Cassata Gianna and Cassata Rosario

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Evergreen Capital Llc and Helfner

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Referee Of Suffolk County and Murphy Esq
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Lamendola Thomas and Daurio Amanda
Bought by
Scolaro Jason and Scolaro Brenda H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,733
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Miele Maria
Bought by
Lamendola Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Oser Bradley and Oser Angela
Bought by
Miele Maria and Galante Dale Bruno

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raneri Anna $645,000 First American Title
Raneri Anna $645,000 First American Title
Daurio Amanda $500,000 None Available
Daurio Amanda $500,000 None Available
Cassata Gianna $328,000 None Available
Cassata Gianna $328,000 None Available
Evergreen Capital Llc $247,000 None Available
Evergreen Capital Llc $247,000 None Available
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $409,330 Webtitle Agency
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $409,330 Webtitle Agency
Scolaro Jason $346,000 --
Scolaro Jason J $346,000 --
Lamendola Thomas $410,000 Caryn Chambers
Lamendola Thomas $410,000 Caryn Chambers
Miele Maria $144,000 First American Title Ins Co
Miele Maria Pia Doz $144,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raneri Anna $230,000
Closed Raneri Anna $230,000
Previous Owner Scolaro Jason J $339,733
Closed Nationstar Mortgage Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Sold $645,000 0.0% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Off Market $645,000 -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 For Sale $615,000 +23.0% --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Off Market $500,000 -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Sale $479,000 -4.2% --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Off Market $500,000 -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $479,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,825 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2024 $8,825 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2023 $8,825 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2022 $7,574 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2021 $7,574 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2020 $8,152 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2019 $8,152 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2018 -- $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2017 $7,788 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2016 $7,708 $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2015 -- $35,200 $7,000 $28,200
2014 -- $35,200 $7,000 $28,200

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 851119

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0500-196-00-08-00-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.