NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Crestmont St Reading, PA 19611

Estimated Value: $239,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,459 / mo

About This Home

This charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom brick semi-detached home with fully finished in-laws quarters in the basement is a must see! Updated throughout with a modern design you can move right in. The first floor welcomes you in to a bright and open living room and dining room which leads you to the modern kitchen. The first floor is completed with a half bathroom. Upstairs you will find 3 spacious and private bedrooms, and a full bathroom in the hallway. Closet space won't be an issue with an extra walk in closet in the hallway. The third bedroom leads outside to a balcony overlooking the backyard. The basement is beautifully finished with a kitchenette, full bathroom, and potential 4th bedroom perfect for in-laws quarters or for entertaining. Out back you have a fenced in yard with off street parking. Call for more information or to schedule your showing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2024
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.22%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$244,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$228,082
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,649

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.40%
Original Mortgage
$117,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Burkman Anna
Bought by
Wolfer Josiah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Supreme Celhomme $235,000 None Listed On Document
Crespo Elizaul $120,000 Stewart Abstract
Wolfer Josiah L $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Supreme Celhomme $230,743
Previous Owner Crespo Elizaul $117,750
Previous Owner Wolfer Josiah L $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $229,900 +91.6% $147 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $120,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Off Market $120,000 -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $115,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,840 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2024 $3,011 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2023 $2,964 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2022 $2,964 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2021 $2,964 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2020 $2,934 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2019 $2,934 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2018 $2,934 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2017 $2,915 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2016 $1,665 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2015 $1,665 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500
2014 $1,532 $67,800 $17,300 $50,500