49 Cross St Unit 51 Malden, MA 02148
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,169,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Cross St Unit 51, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $1,073,425, approximately $351 per square foot. 49 Cross St Unit 51 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Imbornone Michael
Bought by
Fuentes Lorena and Fuentes Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,050
Outstanding Balance
$228,127
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$845,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Averay Maurice J and Mahoney-Averay Joanne
Bought by
Iamornone Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Lorena | $565,000 | -- | |
| Iamornone Michael | $190,000 | -- | |
| Iamornone Michael | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Lorena | $435,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Iamornone Michael | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iamornone Michael | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iamornone Michael | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $946,800 | $306,900 | $639,900 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $888,500 | $289,900 | $598,600 |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $801,200 | $264,300 | $536,900 |
| 2022 | $9,376 | $759,200 | $238,700 | $520,500 |
| 2021 | $9,016 | $733,600 | $213,100 | $520,500 |
| 2020 | $8,770 | $693,300 | $205,900 | $487,400 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $645,500 | $196,100 | $449,400 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $587,900 | $162,000 | $425,900 |
| 2017 | $7,840 | $553,300 | $155,600 | $397,700 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $479,400 | $142,800 | $336,600 |
| 2015 | $7,064 | $449,100 | $136,000 | $313,100 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $415,100 | $123,600 | $291,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map