49 Crown Point Rd Longview, WA 98632
Longview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,066 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Crown Point Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $448,767, approximately $277 per square foot. 49 Crown Point Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Catlin Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Seevers Jeffrey K and Seevers Mary Anne
Bought by
Seevers Jeffrey K and Seevers Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Riverwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Seevers Jeffrey K and Seevers Mary Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Westover Park Llc
Bought by
Riverwood Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seevers Jeffrey K | -- | None Available | |
| Seevers Jeffrey K | $175,000 | Chicago Title Ins | |
| Riverwood Homes Inc | $39,000 | Chicago Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $737 | $124,202 | -- | $124,202 |
| 2023 | $729 | $124,202 | $0 | $124,202 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $191,080 | $0 | $191,080 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $191,080 | $0 | $191,080 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $291,540 | $45,890 | $245,650 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $270,960 | $45,864 | $225,096 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $231,890 | $45,860 | $186,030 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $209,220 | $43,680 | $165,540 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $191,080 | $43,680 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $181,960 | $43,680 | $138,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,240 | $45,710 | $99,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map