49 Devonshire Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Devonshire Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $366,092, approximately $137 per square foot. 49 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Cryar Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Roberson Anjanette and Roberson Dennis
Bought by
Weaver Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$165,974
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Kana Ricky J and Kana Lisa M
Bought by
Roberson Dennis and Roberson Anjanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,813
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank Sacramento Califor
Bought by
Kana Ricky J and Kana Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Thomas | -- | Startex Title | |
| Roberson Dennis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kana Ricky J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Thomas | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Dennis | $137,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Kana Ricky J | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $260,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $236,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $310,310 | $10,420 | $299,890 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $291,670 | $10,420 | $281,250 |
| 2021 | $5,186 | $237,190 | $10,420 | $226,770 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $232,260 | $10,420 | $221,840 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $226,990 | $10,420 | $216,570 |
| 2018 | $4,888 | $209,620 | $10,420 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $218,790 | $10,420 | $208,370 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $218,790 | $10,420 | $208,370 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $168,060 | $10,420 | $157,640 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $159,420 | $10,420 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map