49 Dunn Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Dunn Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $369,836, approximately $309 per square foot. 49 Dunn Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Dingus Gary T
Bought by
Dingus Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Dingus Mary
Bought by
Dingus Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
Sold by
Moquin Ronald
Bought by
Dingus Gary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dingus Jamie A | -- | -- | |
| Dingus Gary | -- | -- | |
| Dingus Gary | -- | -- | |
| Dingus Gary T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dingus Gary T | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dingus Gary T | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dingus Gary T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,731 | $206,850 | $45,920 | $160,930 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $127,540 | $29,260 | $98,280 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $127,540 | $29,260 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $127,540 | $29,260 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $127,540 | $29,260 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $142,450 | $71,330 | $71,120 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $142,450 | $71,330 | $71,120 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $142,450 | $71,330 | $71,120 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $142,450 | $71,330 | $71,120 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $142,450 | $71,330 | $71,120 |
| 2015 | $6,709 | $164,150 | $79,240 | $84,910 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $164,150 | $79,240 | $84,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map